Committees

Programme committee

  • Lars Ahrenberg, Linköping University, Sweden
  • Heiki-Jaan Kaalep, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Mikko Kurimo, Aalto University, Finland
  • Stephan Oepen (Programme Chair), University of Oslo, Norway
  • Eva Pettersson, Uppsala University, Sweden
  • Bolette Sandford Pedersen, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Victoria Rosén, University of Bergen, Norway


Local organization committee

  • Ruth Vatvedt Fjeld, Department of Linguistics and Scandinavian Studies, University of Oslo
  • Kristin Hagen, Department of Linguistics and Scandinavian Studies, University of Oslo
  • Janne Bondi Johannessen (Local chair), Department of Linguistics and Scandinavian Studies, University of Oslo
  • Anders Nøklestad, Department of Linguistics and Scandinavian Studies, University of Oslo
  • Erik Velldal, Department of Informatics, University of Oslo
  • Lilja Øvrelid, Department of Informatics, University of Oslo


Extended Programme Committee: Reviewers

  • Tanel Alumäe, Estonia
  • Miguel Ballesteros, Spain
  • Emily M. Bender, USA
  • Gosse Bouma, Netherlands
  • Johan Boye, Sweden
  • Aoife Cahill, USA
  • Stefanie Dipper, Germany
  • Helge Dyvik, Norway
  • Jakob Elming, Denmark
  • Tomaž Erjavec, Slovenia
  • Mark Fishel, Estonia
  • Victoria Fossum, USA
  • Jennifer Foster, Irland
  • Tatiana Gornostay, Latvia
  • Gintarė Grigonytė, Switzerland
  • Christian Hardmeier, Sweden
  • Petter Haugereid, Norway
  • Anna Hjalmarsson, Sweden
  • Sofie Johansson Kokkinakis, Sweden
  • Arne Jönsson, Sweden
  • Mare Koit, Estonia
  • Jan Tore Lønning, Norway
  • Bente Maegaard, Denmark
  • Diana McCarthy, United Kingdom
  • Beata Megyesi, Sweden
  • Einar Meister, Estonia
  • Magnus Merkel, Sweden
  • Paul Meurer Norway
  • Costanza Navarretta, Denmark
  • Mattias Nilsson, Sweden
  • Joakim Nivre, Sweden
  • Pierre Nugues Lund, Sweden
  • Petya Osenova, Bulgaria
  • Patrizia Paggio, Denmark
  • Barbara Plank, Italy
  • Adam Przepiórkowsk, Poland
  • Jonathon Read, Norway
  • Trial Reviewer, Norway
  • Inguna Skadiņa, Latvia
  • Anders Søgaard, Denmark
  • Sara Stymne, Sweden
  • Jörg Tiedemann, Sweden
  • Andrius Utka, Lithuania
  • Erik Velldal, Norway
  • Sumithra Velupillai, Sweden
  • Yi Zhang, Germany
  • Heike Zinsmeister, Germany

Photo: Arthur Sand, Faculty of Humanities, University of Oslo

Published Oct. 3, 2012 3:41 PM - Last modified Aug. 11, 2014 11:40 AM